Best Picture
NOBODY'S TALE
COSTANTINO MARGIOTTA
Italy
(Alphabetical order by Film's title)
Honorable Mention: Short Script
AGAIN MAMA
Geqi Li
China
Honorable Mention: Experimental
ALLES HAT GRENZEN NUR DER MONDFISCH NICHT
Sylvia Eckermann & Gerald Nestler
Austria
Best Short Script
ALLUSION
Scott Hutz
United States
Silver Award: Short Film
ANNAVESPA
Clelia Di Briggido
Italy
Honorable Mention: Animation
Silver Award: Super Short Film
ARTMINUTE - THE PERFECT SELFIE
Asta Wellejus & Teddy Kristiansen
Denmark
Best Sci-Fi
Best First Time Director
Silver Award: Original Song (Mamadou "Tukkiman" Lamine Diao & Navarris Harvey)
ASSAMAN
Katrina Brook Flores
United States
Silver Award: Feature Documentary
AU REVOIR
Justin Loiselle
Canada
Silver Award: Original Score (José Luis Parise, Manuel Villar Lifac, Carolina Göttert, Eliana De Piero, Alejo Nobili & Julieta Barreyro)
AXIOMAS
Marcela Cristina Luchetta
Argentina
Best Thriller
Honorable Mention: Short Film
Honorable Mention: Director
Honorable Mention: Actor (Andrew Rose)
Honorable Mention: Original Score
Honorable Mention: Cinematography (Spike Li)
Silver Award: Student Film
Silver Award: Actress (Natasha Trager)
Silver Award: Screenplay (Chloe Chen)
Silver Award: Editing (Chloe Chen)
BATTERYMAN
Kehan Chen
China
Silver Award: Comedy
BEARS
Adam Miller
United States
Honorable Mention: Experimental
BEWARE OF DOG
Nadia Bedzhanova
United States
Silver Award: Feature Script
BILLY BUDD
Written by Don Thompson
United States
Honorable Mention: Actor (Ola Wallinder)
CACTUS
Emilie Nyman
Sweden
Best Feature Documentary
CIAO ANITA
Jacques Lipkau Goyard & Marco Kuveiller
Italy
Silver Award: Experimental
CODRINA'S TRACE
Robert Lawrence
Romania
Honorable Mention: Short Script
CULT SLAYER
Written by John Maui O'Callaghan
United States
Best Feature Documentary
DAY OF THE DEAD: A CELEBRATION OF LIFE
Denise Richards
United States
Silver Award: Indie Feature Film
DEAR NAME
Hillfinger (Hyung-kun) Hwang
Republic of Korea
Silver Award: Feature Film
DELETED
Ken Ng
Singapore
Honorable Mention: Super Short Film
DESPOT'S PALACE OF MYSTRAS
Ifigenia Dimitriou
Greece
Best Indie Short Film
EVERYONE'S A CRITIC
Amir Kadiev
United States
Honorable Mention: Music Video
FAR AWAY MAN
William (Wil) Bryant Allen
Australia
Best Indie Feature Film
FEBRUARY'S DOG
Paul Jared Chinook & Candace Schmidt-Gonzalez
Canada
Honorable Mention: Music Video
FLANEUR
Wanqiu Oneness Zeng
China
Honorable Mention: Music Video
FOLLOW THE SUN
Vanessa Philippe
France
Honorable Mention: Feature Script
FREEDOM
Written by Elizabeth Stevens & James Bruner
United States
Honorable Mention: Music Video
Honorable Mention: Original Song (Levi W. K. Catoe Jr. & J. Mullin)
FRIENDS (A FILM SHORT)
Levi Wise Catoe Jr.
United States
Honorable Mention: Short Documentary
GANDHARVA LOKA
Veronika Vivien Biro
Ireland
Honorable Mention: Screenplay
Honorable Mention: Original Song (Leiah Maitland)
GETMELOVEDUP.COM
George Carson
United Kingdom
Honorable Mention: LGBTQ
GRANDCHILD
Claudio Steinberg
Israel
Honorable Mention: Feature Film
HARMONIE <LA REINA DE LA NOCHE<
Juana Jimenez
Austria
Silver Award: Short Film
HIMMLER'S CAT
Ugo Bussi
France
Silver Award: Short Script
I KILLED ELVIS - SHORT SCREENPLAY VERSION 2
Written by Wolf Bukowski
United States
Best Feature Film
IF I COULD RIDE
Shawn Welling
United States
Silver Award: Feature Film
IF THALIA WERE BLIND
Antonio Gil Aparicio
Spain
Best Original Song (Jeremy Johnson & David Wise)
Honorable Mention: Director
Honorable Mention: Producer (Justin Tolley)
Honorable Mention: Actress (Kate Larson)
Honorable Mention: Actor (Ralphael Ruggero)
Honorable Mention: Cinematography (2022)
Honorable Mention: Editing (Bill Ebel)
Silver Award: Feature Film
INTO THE SPOTLIGHT
Lisa Arnold
United States
Best Director
Best Cinematography (Evan Jake Cohen)
JOLIE
Haley Geffen
United States
Best Student Film
Best Action
KAIKETSU
Joseph Anton Kusic
United States
Silver Award: Short Documentary
KALLIOPE'S FROM FEAR TO FREEDOM
Kalliope Barlis
United States
Best LGBTQ
KEVIN
Tony Moore & Wesley Quinn
United States
Honorable Mention: Feature Script
L SECTION
Written by Matthew Forbes
Canada
Honorable Mention: Feature Script
LIONS OF FLORENCE
Written by Ken White
United States
Best Music Video
LONG TIME
Jamar Redhead
Canada
Silver Award: Indie Short Film
LOVE AND ADDICTION.
Richard Lampone
United States
Silver Award: Comedy
LOVE AND LUST ACCORDING TO MEISNER
Jonas Grimas
United Kingdom
Honorable Mention: Action
Silver Award: Indie Short Film
LUMINOUS
Joseph Anthony Marcello
United States
Silver Award: Thriller
MAGDALENE
Gregory Sims
United States
Best Editing (Scott Slone & Dustin Fine)
Honorable Mention: Director
Honorable Mention: Producer (Scott Slone & Dustin Harris)
Silver Award: Feature Film
Silver Award: Original Score (Joshua Lim)
Silver Award: Cinematography (Robert Morris)
Silver Award: Sound Design (Paula Fairfield & Joshua Lim)
MALIBU HORROR STORY
Scott Slone
United States
Best Drama
MELANIE
Nicholas Martini
Italy
Silver Award: Drama
MINOR LEAGUER
Michael Isaac Jacobs
United States
Honorable Mention: Music Video
MONSTERS WALK AMONG US
Thomas Crane
United States
Best Producer (Jiarui Guo)
MOUNTAIN
Yuwei Du
United States
Honorable Mention: Actress (Karlie Lenson)
NO
Kalyan Mantri
United States
Honorable Mention: Experimental
NOVEMBER ROSE - THE TIDES OF LOSS LIFE AND LOVE
Thomas Riedelsheimer
United States
Best Experimental
ODALISCA
Mario Cote
Canada
Honorable Mention: Feature Documentary
ON THE ROAD TO DALLAS
Mathilde Marinet
United Kingdom
Honorable Mention: Drama
PARADISE PATH
Lauren Ransan
Reunion
Best Thriller
Honorable Mention: Short Film
Honorable Mention: Director
Honorable Mention: Actor (Nick DeMatteo)
Honorable Mention: Cinematography (Istvan Lettang)
Honorable Mention: Sound Design (Hayley Wagner)
Silver Award: Editing (Shivaan Makker)
PASTICHE
Shivaan Makker
United States
Silver Award: Feature Script
QUILL
Edward Hicklin
Canada
Best Horror
RESURRECTED
Ismail Albukhari
United States
Honorable Mention: Thriller
ROSE ARE BLIND
Gui Agustini
United States
Honorable Mention: Indie Feature Film
SALINGER'S TWO DARK MUSES
Michael Lasoff
Netherlands
Silver Award: Horror
SERIAL SCHOOL-CREE (2018)
Paul Pastore
United States
Silver Award: Short Script
SHANEEKA AND HOSS
Glenn Lissner
United States
Best Sound Design (Théodore During)
Silver Award: Action
SIFU THE REVENGE
Benjamin Colussi
France
Best Super Short Film
STAIRS
Jeph Porter
United States
Silver Award: Feature Film
Silver Award: Producer
Silver Award: Original Score (Pepe Herrero)
STOYAN
Roberto Ruiz Céspedes
Spain
Best Short Documentary
Silver Award: Cinematography (Victor Palm)
STUCK IN THE MUD
Victor Palm
United States
Honorable Mention: Student Film
THE CORNER
Qiongyuan Wu
China
Honorable Mention: Indie Short Film
THE DEATH OF KAFKA
Kristen Kiertzner
United States
Honorable Mention: Indie Short Film
THE DOLL'S POSTMAN
Mazahir Rahim
Canada
Honorable Mention: Sci-Fi
THE FIRST WAVE
Jimmy Gannon
Australia
Silver Award: Cinematography (Spain)
THE IBERIANS
Candy Lopesino
Spain
Best Feature Script
THE LAW LOVER
Written by Dale R. Botten
United States
Best Short Film
Best Actress (Mathilde Nebouy)
Best Actor (Benjamin Carette)
Best Screenplay
Best Original Score (Léo Barbenes)
Best Cinematography
Silver Award: Director
THE MADNESS STORE
Alex Guéry
France
Best Comedy
THE PRINTER
Zachary Krueger
United States
Honorable Mention: Horror
THE REFLEX
Giovanna Voci
Brazil
Honorable Mention: LGBTQ
THE WEIGHT OF TIME
Noel Thomas Brady
Ireland
Honorable Mention: Screenplay (Jonathan Brent Burgard)
Honorable Mention: Original Score (Grant Slawson)
Honorable Mention: Editing (Grant Slawson)
Silver Award: Drama
Silver Award: Actor (Jonathan Brent Burgard)
THERE YOU FOUND ME
Sasha Bilik
United States
Honorable Mention: First Time Director
THOUGHTLESS
Hideaki Fukui
Japan
Honorable Mention: Feature Film
Honorable Mention: Director
Honorable Mention: Actress (Lucy Diamante)
Silver Award: Actor (June Mock)
Silver Award: Screenplay (June Mock)
TO BE MELO
June Mock
United States
Honorable Mention: Feature Script
TOO MUCH TOAD
Written by David W Hughens
United States
Silver Award: Music Video
TURN IT OFF - ACOUSTIC RESISTANCE
MARC THIROUIN
France
Honorable Mention: Short Film
UNCOMMON NEGOTIATOR
Brian Glassford
United States
Best Animation
UNCONDITIONAL LOVE
Wallis Liu
Taiwan
Silver Award: Indie Short Film
UNCUT
Mark Hensley
United States
Silver Award: Thriller
UNDER A BAD MOON
Stephen Franklin Blanton
United States
Silver Award: Animation
URUTAU
Juan Ignacio Guiliani
Argentina
Honorable Mention: Feature Script
VILLETTE
Written by D.R. Thompson
United States
Honorable Mention: Feature Documentary
WHEN TITANS CLASH SEASON 2
Pearl Forss
Singapore
Silver Award: Sci-Fi
WOLFHUNTERS
Chris P Oconnell
United States
Silver Award: LGBTQ
ZOE & BRYN
Maura Smith
United States